Current Recognised Practitioners in Urban Design

Below is a list of our current Recognised Practioners in Urban Design, all of whom have demonstrated their high level of urban design skills and experience.

If you think you have got what it takes and would like to become a Recgnised Practitioner, please see here.

 

Current List of Recognised Practitioners in Urban Design

Forename

Surname

Company Name

Laura

Alvarez

University of Nottingham

Peter

Baird

Perkins + Will

William

Barling

Stantec

Stephen

Bate

Derby City Council

Francesco

Bernabei

Sprunt Architects

Michael

Biddulph

Cardiff University

Juliet

Bidgood

NEAT

Ruth

Bishop

Savills, Southampton

Daniel

Black

Daniel Black and Associates 

Riccardo

Bobisse

AR Urbanism

Tim

Brandt

Tetlow King Ltd

Mark

Brightburn

AMEC Environment & Infrastructure UK

Kenneth

Brodie

University of Liverpool / brodie*urban design

Jonathan

Brookes

Cambridge City Council

Craige

Burden

Cala Homes (Thames) Ltd

Karen

Cadell

AREA

Michael

Carr

Pegasus Planning

Peter

Chan

Dudley Metropolitan BC

Michael

Cowdy

McGregor Coxall

Julie

Crawford

Nathaniel Lichfield & Partners

Paul

Creighton

Nathaniel Lichfield & Partners

Justine

Daly

Turley 

Azar

Djamali

Azar Djamali Architect Ltd

Martin

Douglas

pad Design

Chris

Duffy

Boffa Miskell NZ

Edwin

England

DHA Architecture

Jaimie

Ferguson

Turley

Andrew

Ford-Marsden

Pegasus Group

Mark

Foster

Turley

Wendy

Fowler

Bidwells LLP

Barry

Gaffney

Barton Willmorel

Peter

Garitsis

Swindon Borough Council

Valentina

Giordano

University College London - The Bartlett

Brian

Glodney

Gensler

Patricia

Gomez

Birmingham City Council

Leo

Hammond

Pollard Thomas Edwards

Nicola

Handa

Leicester City Council

Chris

Hardwicke

Sweeny Stirling Finlayson

Hannah

Harkis

Turley

Sandra

Hasselberg

Jacobs UK

James

Hennessey

The Paul Hogarth Company

Niamh

Hession

PAD Design

Luke

Hillson

IDP Architects

Daphne

Hoekman

West Waddy

Ian

Howes

South Cambridgeshire DC

Leslie

Howson

Urban Design Solutions

Martin

Ivatt

AECOM

Paul

John

Tagliarini Project Centre, London

Tom

Joyce

EDP, Cirencester

Ramon

Keeley

Ubiety Landscape & Urban Design

Jason

King

PRP Architects London

Stefan

Kruczkowski

Alkiki

Yann

Leclercq

Dar Al-Handasah

Raquel

Leonardo

Solihull MBC

Rachna

Leveque

Happold Consulting

Jie

Liu

Avanti Architects

Roger

Lomas

Taylor Young

Martyn

Lonsdale

Lavigne Lonsdale

Frances

Madders

Medway Council

Daniela

Magni

PLP Architecture

Mayur

Maik

Sudhir Diwan Associates

Richard

Maloney

Persimmon Homes Essex

Chris

Martin

Urban Movement

Greg

McBride

AECOM Auckland

Steve

McCoy

Urban Initiatives Studio

Duncan

McLean

LUC

Finlay

McNab

Sustrans, Bristol

Anna

Melville

Boyer Planning

Laurie

Mentiplay

Halcrow

Eithne

Moran

Office of Public Works, Dublin

Paul

Morsley

Turley 

Katy

Neaves

ARCLDBP

Julia

Neil

AREA Urban Design & Architecture LLP

Francis

Newton

City of Edinburgh Council

Helen

Oakes

Derby City Council

Paul

Osborne

Exeter City Council

Pranali

Parikh

Derby City Council

Kevin

Parker

Barton Willmore

Atish

Patel

Sarya Sadan

Mark

Pearson

Design Action Devon and Cornwall

Steve

Pharoah

Halcrow Group Ltd

Stephanie

Politis

Savills

Jack

Pritchard

Glynn Howells

Colin

Pullan

Nathaniel Lichfield & Partners

Mandar

Puranik

LB Tower Hamlets

Kevin

Radford

PRP Architects

Paolo

Rainoldi

Amec Foster Wheeler

Stuart

Randle

Turley 

Amanda

Reynolds

AR Urbanism

Gary

Rider

Tetlow King

Juliet

Rogers

AMEC Environment & Infrastructure UK

Raj

Rooprai

HOK Internationa

Graham

Ross

Austin-Smith: Lord

Julie

Ross

Turley 

Cathy

Russell

Ryder Architecture

Rebecca

Rylott

AMEC Earth & Infrastructure Ltd

Ranjit

Sagoo

Agility Planning and Design

Paul

Sallin

Essex County Council

Josie

Schroder

Christchurch City Council, New Zealand

Barry

Sellers

London Borough of Wandsworth

Richard 

Shaw

South Derbyshire District Council

Mark

Sheppard

David Lock Associates (Australia)

Jody

Slater

Spindrift Consulting

Hannah

Smart

Maurice Philips Partnership

Katja

Stille

Tibalds Planning & Urban Design

David

Taylor

Montagu Evans LLP

Stephen

Taylor

Turley 

Ben

Terry

 

Edward

Turner

Pegasus Group

Jonathan

Vernon-Smith

Urban Design Box

Jonathan

Vining

WYG Planning & Design

Charlotte

Wain

Stantec

David

Waites

Gould Singleton Architects

Richard

Walker

WMP

Jamie

Wallace

Maccreanor Lavington Architects

Jack

Warshaw

Conservation, Architecture & Planning

Alison

Westray-Chapman

North East Derbyshire District Council

Peter

Widdrington

EDP

Ben

Williams

Pegasus Group

Damian

Williams

North Urbanism Ltd

Jacob

WIlson

Camden Council

Gary

Worsfold

Scott Worsfold Associates

Bryan

Wynne

Mouchel

Emma

Zukowski

Turley