Current Recognised Practitioners in Urban Design

Below is a list of our current Recognised Practioners in Urban Design, all of whom have demonstrated their high level of urban design skills and experience.

If you think you have got what it takes and would like to become a Recgnised Practitioner, please see here.

 

Current List of Recognised Practitioners in Urban Design

   Laura Alvarez 

   University of Nottingham

   Peter Baird

   Perkins + Will

   William Barling

   Stantec

   Stephen Bate

   Derby City Council

   Francesco Bernabei

   Sprunt Architects

   Michael Biddulph

   Cardiff University

   Juliet Bidgood

   NEAT

   Ruth Bishop

   Savills, Southampton

   Daniel Black

   Daniel Black and Associates 

   Riccardo Bobisse

   AR Urbanism

   Tim Brandt

   Tetlow King Ltd

   Mark Brightburn

   AMEC Environment & Infrastructure UK

   Kenneth Brodie

   University of Liverpool / brodie*urban design

   Jonathan Brookes

   Cambridge City Council

   Craige Burden

   Cala Homes (Thames) Ltd

   Karen Cadell

   AREA

   Michael Carr

   Pegasus Planning

   Peter Chan

   Dudley Metropolitan BC

   Henri Comrie

   Urba

   Michael Cowdy

   McGregor Coxall

   Richard Crappsley

   Steer Davies Gleave

   Julie Crawford

   Nathaniel Lichfield & Partners

   Paul Creighton

   Nathaniel Lichfield & Partners

   Justine Daly

   Turley 

   Azar Djamali

   Azar Djamali Architecture Ltd

   Martin Douglas

   pad Design

   Chris Duffy

   Boffa Miskell NZ

   Edwin England

   DHA Architecture

   Jaimie Ferguson

   Turley

   Andrew Ford-Marsden

   Pegasus Group

   Mar Foster

   Turley

   Wendy Fowler

   Bidwells LLP

   Barry Gaffney

   Barton Willmorel

   Peter Garitsis

   Swindon Borough Council

   Valentina Giordano

   University College London - The Bartlett

   Brian Glodney

   Gensler

   Patricia Gomez

   Birmingham City Council

   Leo Hammond

   Pollard Thomas Edwards

   Nicola Handa

   Leicester City Council

   Chris Hardwicke

   Sweeny Stirling Finlayson

   Hannah Harkis   

   Turley

   Sandra Hasselberg

   Jacobs UK

   James Hennessey

   The Paul Hogarth Company

   Niamh Hession

   PAD Design

   Luke Hillson

   Barton Wilmore

   Daphne Hoekman

   West Waddy

   Ian Howes

   South Cambridgeshire DC

   Leslie Howson

   Urban Design Solutions

   Martin Ivatt

   AECOM

   Paul John

   Tagliarini Project Centre, London

   Tom Joyce

   EDP, Cirencester

   Ramon Keeley

   Ubiety Landscape & Urban Design

   Jason King

   PRP Architects London

   Stefan Kruczkowski

   Alkiki

   Yann Leclerq

   Dar Al-Handasah

   Raquel Leonardo

   Solihull MBC

   Rachna Leveque

   Happold Consulting

   Jie Liu 

   Avanti Architects

   Roger Lomas

   Taylor Young

   Martyn Lonsdale

   Lavigne Lonsdale

   Frances Madders

   Medway Council

   Daniela Magni

   PLP Architecture

   Mayur Maik

   Sudhir Diwan Associates

   Richard Maloney

   Persimmon Homes Essex

   Chris Martin

   Urban Movement

   Greg McBride

   AECOM Auckland

   Steve McCoy

   Urban Initiatives Studio

   Duncan McLean

   LUC

   Finlay McNab

   Sustrans, Bristol

   Anna Melville

   Boyer Planning

   Laurie Mentiplay

   Halcrow

   Eithne Moran

   Office of Public Works, Dublin

   Paul Morsley

   Turley 

   Katy Neaves

   ARCLDBP

   Francis Newton

   City of Edinburgh Council

   Helen Oakes

   Derby City Council

   Paul Osborne

   Exeter City Council

   Pranali Parikh

   Derby City Council

   Kevin Parker

   Barton Willmore

   Atish Patel

   Sarya Sadan

   Mark Pearson

   Design Action Devon and Cornwall

   Steve Pharoah

   Halcrow Group Ltd

   Stephanie Politis

   Savills

   Jack Pritchard

   Glenn Howells Architects

   Colin Pullan

   Nathaniel Lichfield & Partners

   Mandar Puranik

   LB Tower Hamlets

   Kevin Radford

   PRP Architects

   Paolo Rainoldi

   Amec Foster Wheeler

   Stuart Randle

   Turley 

   Amanda Reynolds

   AR Urbanism

   Gary Rider

   Tetlow King

   Juliet Rogers

   AMEC Environment & Infrastructure UK

   Raj Rooprai

   HOK Internationa

   Graham Ross

   Austin-Smith: Lord

   Julie Ross

   Turley 

   Cathy Russell

   Ryder Architecture

   Rebecca Rylott

   AMEC Earth & Infrastructure Ltd

   Ranjit Sagoo

   Agility Planning & Design

   Paul Salin

   Essex County Council

   Josie Schroder

   Christchurch City Council, New Zealand

   Barry Sellers

   London Borough of Wandsworth

   Richard Shaw

   South Derbyshire District Council

   Mark Sheppard

   David Lock Associates (Australia)

   Jody Slater

   Spindrift Consulting

   Hannah Smart

    'edge Urban Design'

   Katja Stille

   Tibalds Planning & Urban Design

   David Taylor

   Montagu Evans LLP

   Stephen Taylor

   Turley 

   Ben Terry

   South Downs National Park Authority

   Edward Turner

   Pegasus Group

   Jonathan Vernon-Smith

   Urban Design Box

   Jonathan Vining

   WYG Planning & Design

   Charlotte Wain

   Stantec

   David Waites

   Gould Singleton Architects

   Richard Walker

   WMP

   Jamie Wallace

   Maccreanor Lavington Architects

   Jack Warshaw

   Conservation, Architecture & Planning

   Alison Westray-Chapman

   North East Derbyshire District Council

   Peter Widdrington

   EDP

   Ben Williams

   Pegasus Group

   Damian Williams

   North Urbanism Ltd

   Jacob Wilson

   Camden Council

   Gary Worsford

   Scott Worsfold Associates

   Bryan Wynne

   Mouchel

   Emma Zukowski

   Turley